Security & Privacy

You can rest assured that when you make a purchase through this site the security of the transaction is of utmost concern to us - we're proud to offer a Direct Payment Solutions (DPS) secure site that means you can rest easy in the knowledge that your personal information has no way of falling into the wrong hands.

If you don't feel 100% comfortable submitting your details through the website or by email then we can offer you alternative options:

  •  You can contact our Customer Care team on 0800 31 61 81 between 8am and 5:30pm Monday to Friday and they process your request over the phone.
  •  You can fax our Customer Care team on 09 415 1686 and they'll process your request as soon as it's in their hand.

Privacy

Here at Allied Medical we are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We understand the need to safeguard your personal information, and respect your rights under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993. By using this site you consent to our use of your personal information in accordance with our obligations and your rights set out in the Privacy Act 1993.

From time to time we collect, retain and use personal information about you or individuals in your organisation, which you provide directly to us (including names, addresses, contact telephone numbers) and indirectly through your use of our Site. We use personal information to help us administer our business and provide you with information on relevant products, services and special promotions. If you do not want to receive this information you can let us know by sending us an email at helpis@alliedmedicalasap.co.nz or by calling us on 0800 31 61 81.

Information provided by you will never be disclosed to third parties.

Need Help?

Please contact our Customer Care Team and we'll be happy to assist you.

  Call us 0800 31 61 81

Contact Us